September 10, 2011

Small Group Class Schedule

We are currently running 18 small group classes per week in Gold Country. If we don’t have a class scheduled at the time or location you prefer, contact us.

  • All classes are ongoing.  
  • For your first group class, if you have not received an orientation from an FIF instructor, please come to one of the MQE classes and arrive 15 minutes early for that purpose.                                                                                      
  • Please look at class times closely; some classes are 30 minutes long, others are 60 or 90 minutes.
  • All of our group classes are maximally safe and effective for ALL ABILITY LEVELS (including absolute beginners)
  • See our group class description page to learn more about the classes.

LOCATIONS:

Aikido’Ka

142 East McKnight Way, Grass Valley

SCHEDULE:

MONDAY

7:00 – 8:00 AM (MQE)  7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – EK

8:00 – 9:00 AM   7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – EK

5:00 – 5:30 PM  Peaceful Warrior Conditioning, Aikido’Ka – GC 

TUESDAY

9:00 – 10:00 AM (MQE)  7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – EK

10:00 – 11:00  7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – EK

5:00 – 5:30 PM Peaceful Warrior Conditioning, Aikido’Ka – GC 

WEDNESDAY

7:00 – 8:00 AM (MQE)   7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – EK

8:00 – 9:00 AM   7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – EK

5:00 – 5:30 PM Peaceful Warrior Conditioning, Aikido’Ka – AZ

.

THURSDAY

9:00 – 10:00 AM   7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – AZ

10:00 – 11:00 AM   7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – AZ

4:30 – 5:30 PM Peaceful Warrior Conditioning, Aikido’Ka – GC

FRIDAYFRIDAY

7:00 – 8:00 AM  (MQE)  7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – EK

8:00 – 9:00 AM   7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – EK

4;30 – 5:30 PM  (MQE) Peaceful Warrior Conditioning, Aikido’Ka – EK

SUNDAY

10:30 – 11:30 AM  (MQE)  7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – EK.

 11:30 – 12:30 AM   7 Pillars of Movement Wisdom, Aikido’Ka – EK.

7:00 – 8:30 PM  (MQE) Strongman/Strongwoman Sport, Aikido’Ka – EK.


Instructor Key:

Eric Kenyon – EK

Gabe Cuppet – GC

Amy Zuhlke – AZ

MQE – Movement Quality Evaluation