September 10, 2011

Small Group Class Schedule

We are currently running 24 small group classes per week, at two different locations in Gold Country. If we don’t have a class scheduled at the time or location you prefer, contact us with your request.

  • All classes are ongoing.  
  • For your first group class, if you have not received an orientation from an FIF instructor, please come to one of the MQE classes and arrive 15 minutes early for that purpose.                                                                                      
  • Please look at class times closely; some classes are 30 minutes long, others are 60 or 90 minutes.
  • All of our group classes are maximally safe and effective for ALL ABILITY LEVELS (including absolute beginners)
  • See our group class description page to learn more about the classes.

LOCATIONS:

Aikido’Ka

142 East McKnight Way, Grass Valley CA

 

Pioneer Park

421 Nimrod Dr. Nevada City CA, near the band shell.

 

Gold Crush Climbing Gym (GCCG)

124 Clydesdale Court, Suite D, Grass Valley CA

SCHEDULE:

MONDAY

7:00 – 8:00 AM (MQE)  Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – EK

8:00 – 9:00 AM   Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – EK

5:00 – 5:30 PM  Peaceful Warrior Conditioning, Aikido’Ka – GC 

5:00 – 6:00 PM Russian Kettlebell lifting in the Park, Pioneer Park  – CA

6:00 – 7:00 PM Russian Kettlebell lifting in the Park, Pioneer Park   CA

TUESDAY

9:00 – 10:00 AM (MQE)  Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – EK

10:00 – 11:00  Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – EK

5:00 – 5:30 PM Peaceful Warrior Conditioning, Aikido’Ka – GC 

5:00 – 6:00 PM (MQE) Russian Kettlebell lifting in the Park, Pioneer Park  – EK

6:00 – 7:00 PM  Russian Kettlebell lifting in the Park, Pioneer Park  EK

 

WEDNESDAY

7:00 – 8:00 AM (MQE)  Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – EK

8:00 – 9:00 AM Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – EK

5:00 – 5:30 PM Peaceful Warrior Conditioning, Aikido’Ka – AZ

5:00 – 6:00 PM (MQE) Russian Kettlebell lifting in the Park, Pioneer Park  – EK

6:00 – 7:00 PM  Russian Kettlebell lifting in the Park, Pioneer Park  EK

.

THURSDAY

9:00 – 10:00 AM   Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – AZ

10:00 – 11:00 AM   Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – AZ

4:30 – 5:30 PM Peaceful Warrior Conditioning, Aikido’Ka – GC

FRIDAYFRIDAY

7:00 – 8:00 AM  (MQE) Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – EK

8:00 – 9:00 AM   Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – EK

4:30 – 5:30 PM  (MQE) Peaceful Warrior Conditioning, Aikido’Ka – EK

SUNDAY

10:30 – 11:30 AM  (MQE)  Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – EK.

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM   Circuits & Ladders, Aikido’Ka – EK.

7:00 – 8:30 PM (MQE) Training for the Strength Sports, Aikido’Ka – EK.


Instructor Key:

Eric Kenyon – EK

Gabe Cuppet – GC

Amy Zuhlke – AZ

Levi Sheldon – LS

Carrie Ammerman – CA

Elizabeth Dreher – ED

MQE – Movement Quality Evaluation